You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

Loading...

LADOJ Most Wanted

The public can assist in the apprehension of fugitives by alerting the Fugitive Apprehension Unit to the whereabouts of a wanted person. If you have information on any featured wanted person or other fugitives, we urge you to contact law enforcement authorities immediately.

Any law enforcement agency needing assistance in locating and/or apprehending a wanted individual can contact Fugitive Apprehension Unit Commander Jason Nuccio at 225-326-6100.

The following persons should be considered ARMED and DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND. If you have information regarding the whereabouts of these persons we urge you to contact law enforcement authorities immediately.


Hirshiro Emmanuel Walker

Attempted 1st Degree Murder, Aggravated 2nd Degree Battery
Date of Warrant: 7/28/2021
Aliases:
Date of Birth: 1/9/1981
Sex: Male
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 6-02
Weight: 200
Last Known Address: 22434 Hwy 1056
Kentwood, LA

Jacob Esau Young

Extortion
Date of Warrant: 4/27/2021
Aliases:
Date of Birth: 7/6/1991
Sex: Male
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5-10
Weight: 140
Last Known Address: 11585 N Harrell’s Ferry Rd
Apt 30-02, Baton Rouge, LA

Tracy Lee Burgess

Simple Burglary, Theft, Criminal Damage to Property
Date of Warrant: 6/20/2020
Aliases:
Date of Birth: 10/30/1968
Sex: Male
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5-06
Weight: 130
Last Known Address: 2200 Hwy 77
Grosse Tete, LA

Rey Alexandrio Huerta

Engaging in Business of Contracting Without Authority Prohibited, Home Improvement Fraud, Felony Theft
Date of Warrant: 2/26/2019
Aliases:
Date of Birth: 8/6/1996
Sex: Male
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5-10
Weight: 240
Last Known Address:

Keith William Prevost

Identity Theft
Date of Warrant: 8/28/2018
Aliases: David Colligan
Date of Birth: 6/25/1968
Sex: Male
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5-09
Weight: 185
Last Known Address: 8 Mesa St
Kenner, LA

Bobbie L. Green

Felony Theft, OAIP, OACU, Computer Tampering
Date of Warrant: 5/12/2018
Aliases: Bobbie Ellis
Date of Birth: 5/21/1963
Sex: Female
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5-09
Weight: 150
Last Known Address: 895 Park Ave
Mandeville, LA

Randall D. Beard

Residential Contractor Fraud
Date of Warrant: 9/7/2016
Aliases:
Date of Birth: 1/12/1969
Sex: Male
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 6-0
Weight: 175
Last Known Address: 615 Erie Ave
Bogalusa, LA

Federico Nieto Morales

FTA Vehicular Homicide
Date of Warrant: 5/19/2015
Aliases:
Date of Birth: 11/23/1994
Sex: Male
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Height: 5-04
Weight: 135
Last Known Address: 118 Benman Rd
Apt 6, Lafayette, LA

Dejohn Joseph Downs

Pornography Involving Juveniles
Date of Warrant: 6/19/2014
Aliases:
Date of Birth: 4/19/1990
Sex: Male
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5-10
Weight: 135
Last Known Address: 3801 Nathan Kornman Dr
Harvey, LA

Zachary French

Racketeering
Date of Warrant: 10/21/2009
Aliases:
Date of Birth: 11/23/1983
Sex: Male
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Height: 5-10
Weight: 150
Last Known Address: 688 Astarias Cir
Fort Meyers, FL